358 0 obj
[…] Fink Law is categorized under Employment Lawyers and Labor Attorneys. 208.001. Regulation of the Minister of Labour and Social Policy of 6 June 2014 on Maximum Permissible Concentration and Intensity of Agents Harmful to Health in the Working Environment (Dz. Act of 24 August 2007, amending the Laboour Code (Text No 1239). Kyle D. Smith is responsible for all communications made on this website. Act of the 26 May 2011 amending the Labour Code (Text No. Code Regs., tit. (See DLSE Opinion Letter 2002.12.09-2 (Opens in new window) (Dec. 9, 2002). Under California Labor Code Section 3208.3, a "psychiatric injury shall be compensable if it is a mental disorder which causes disability or need for medical treatment" and certain other criteria are satisfied.. (last accessed Jun. Labor Code Section 201.5, An employee engaged in the business of oil drilling who is laid off must be paid within 24 hours after discharge, excluding Saturdays, Sundays, and holidays.